UMFF 2024. 9. 27 - 10. 1

UMFF History 본문




UMFF History   /  6th(2021)   /   Film Info

6th(2021)

Total Counts : 145

K2: The Impossible Descent

Sławomir BATYRA

Austria | 2020 | Asian | 66min | color

Mavzer

Fatih ÖZCAN

Turkey | 2020 | Asian | 86min | color

Monica and Friends - Bonds

Daniel REZENDE

Brazil | 2019 | Asian | 97min | color

Bandar Band

Manijeh HEKMAT

Iran, Germany | 2020 | Korean | 75min | color

Starry Road

XIE Deju, HUANG Zhanchang

China | 2019 | Korean | 90min | color

Daughter of the Light

Khashem Gyal

China | 2020 | 99min | color

Safety Last!

Fred C. NEWMEYER, Sam TAYLOR

USA | 1923 | 73min | black and white

Forest Hymn for Little Girls

Sara BONAVENTURA

USA, Italy | 2020 | Asian | 73min | color

Poly

Nicolas VANIER

France | 2020 | Korean | 102min | color

Calamity

Rémi CHAYÉ

France | 2020 | 82min | color

Public Trust

David BYARS

USA | 2020 | Asian | 98min | color

Koyaa the Extraordinary

Kolja SAKSIDA

Slovenia | 2011 | Korean | 3min | color

KOYAA - Wild Sunbed

Kolja SAKSIDA

Slovenia | 2017 | Korean | 3min | color

KOYAA - Jumpy Eraser

Kolja SAKSIDA

Slovenia | 2019 | Korean | 3min | color

KOYAA - Creepy Blanket

Kolja SAKSIDA

Slovenia | 2019 | Korean | 3min | color

KOYAA - Happy Fork

Kolja SAKSIDA

Slovenia | 2019 | Korean | 3min | color

Sunday

Neil STUBBINGS

Switzerland | 2019 | Korean | 8min | color

THE PEAK

TAKAHASHI Satoshi

Japan | 2019 | 6min | color

Melting Heart Cake

Benoît CHIEUX

France | 2019 | 11min | color

The Shoes of a Little Girl

Kedar SHRESTHA

Nepal | 2019 | Korean | 13min | color

The 7 Kids

Marina KARPOVA

Russia | 2020 | Korean | 5min | color

The Cherry on Top

Frits STANDAERT

France, Belgium | 2019 | 18min | color

Migrants

Hugo CABY, Antoine DUPRIEZ, Aubin KUBIAK, Lucas LERMYTTE, Zoé DEVISE

France | 2020 | 8min | color

Shooom's Odyssey

Julien BISARO

France, Belgium | 2019 | 26min | color

Tanabata

Eirik HEGGEN

Norway | 2020 | Korean | 10min | color

Octopus

Engin ERDEN

Turkey | 2020 | Korean | 12min | color

Maradona's Legs

Firas KHOURY

Germany, Palestine | 2019 | 23min | color

Coexist

Komeil SOHEILI

Iran | 2020 | Korean | 12min | color

A Barefoot Buddha

XUE Feng, ZHENG Ziyuan

China | 2020 | Korean | 9min | color

Fire & Water

Tord Theodor OLSEN

Norway | 2020 | Asian | 22min | color

Gon, the Little Fox

YASHIRO Takeshi

Japan | 2019 | 28min | color

Wolves at the Borders

Martin PÁV

Czech Republic | 2020 | Asian | 79min | color

Bear-Like

Roman DROUX

Switzerland | 2019 | Asian | 92min | color

The Other One

Francisco BERMEJO

Chile | 2020 | Asian | 77min | color

Baato

Lucas MILLARD, Kate STRYKER

Nepal, USA | 2020 | Korean | 81min | color

Becoming a Guide

Alexander HICK

Germany | 2020 | Asian | 89min | color/black and white

The Magnitude of All Things

Jennifer ABBOTT

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 87min | color

The Wall of Shadows

Eliza KUBARSKA

Poland, Germany, Switzerland | 2020 | 95min | color

Into the Storm

Adam BROWN

UK | 2020 | Asian | 84min | color

The Ghosts Above

Renan OZTURK, Taylor REES

Nepal, USA | 2020 | Asian | 37min | color

Action Directe

Zachary BARR, Josh LOWELL

USA | 2020 | Asian | 16min | color

One Day

JIN Jiang

China | 2020 | Korean | 25min | color

They Whisper But Sometimes Scream

Lala ALIYEVA

Azerbaijan | 2019 | Asian | 21min | color

Shared Vision

Keith PARTRIDGE

UK | 2019 | Asian | 29min | color

Paradice. A Journey into Frozen Waterfalls

Daniel BLEUER, Jonas SCHILD, Nicolas HOJAC

Switzerland | 2020 | Asian | 19min | color

My Last Day of Summer

Kristina WAYTE

USA | 2019 | Asian | 9min | color/black and white

Climbing

KIM Hye-mi

Korea | 2020 | 78min | color

A Plea for Refuge

Daniel HOLMES

USA | 2020 | Asian | 31min | color

Everest - The Hard Way

Pavol BARABÁŠ

Slovakia | 2020 | Asian | 52min | color

Deep Roots

Josh LOWELL, Nick ROSEN, Brett LOWELL

USA | 2020 | Asian | 34min | color

Lost at Sea

Johnny BURKE

UK | 2019 | Asian | 49min | color

Metanoia

Flo GASSNER, Paul SCHWELLER

Austria | 2020 | Asian | 22min | color

Onboard the Transcontinental Race

Antonin MICHAUD-SORET

France | 2020 | Korean | 55min | color

Burnt. Land of Fire

Ben DONATEO

Switzerland | 2020 | Asian | 14min | color

Ten Thousand Bolts

Duncan SULLIVAN, Alex LEVIN, Ashley BENZWIE

USA | 2020 | Asian | 18min | color

Spirits and Rocks: An Azorean Myth

Aylin GÖKMEN

Switzerland, Portugal | 2020 | Korean | 14min | black and white

Life on the Rocks

George PRETTY

UK | 2020 | Asian | 20min | black and white

Polyfonatura

Jon VATNE

Norway | 2019 | Asian | 21min | color

Icemeltland Park

Liliana COLOMBO

Italy, UK | 2020 | Asian | 40min | color

Song of Clouds

Ankit POUDEL

Nepal | 2019 | Korean | 15min | color

Holy Bread

Rahim ZABIHI

Iran | 2021 | Korean | 54min | color

The Hill of Wind

PARK Suk-young

Korea | 2019 | 106min | color

Beyond the Summits

Rémy TEZIER

France | 2007 | 75min | color

Sherpa

Jennifer PEEDOM

Australia | 2015 | Korean | 96min | color

The Climbers

Daniel LEE Yan-Gong

China | 2019 | 115min | color

Superhombre

Lucian MIRCU, Mircea GHERASE

Romania | 2019 | Asian | 69min | color

Breathtaking - K2, the World's Most Dangerous Mountain

Adrian BALLINGER

USA | 2020 | Korean | 47min | color

The Great Milestone

Ignasi López FÀBREGAS

Spain | 2020 | Korean | 13min | color

Valhalla, Rock Sky

Esteban LAHOZ, David LÓPEZ “CAMPE”, Karel DOWNSBROUGH, Sergi LATORRE

Spain | 2020 | Asian | 53min | color

A Dream of Edwin Drummond

Paul DIFFLEY

UK | 2020 | Asian | 54min | color/black and white

Grey Ghost

Allie ROOD

New Zealand | 2020 | Asian | 28min | color

The Infinite Race

Bernardo RUIZ

USA | 2020 | Asian | 70min | color

It is the People

Elina OSBORNE

USA, New Zealand | 2019 | Asian | 17min | color

The Racer

Kieron J. WALSH

Ireland, Luxembourg, Belgium | 2020 | 95min | color

Selma – An Adventure From the End of the World

Maciej JABŁOŃSKI

Poland | 2020 | Asian | 93min | color

One More Jump

Emanuele GEROSA

Italy, Switzerland, Lebanon | 2019 | Korean | 83min | color

Brotherhood Spirit, a Parkour Movie

Yoann ROIG

Switzerland | 2018 | Asian | 88min | color

The North Face Presents: Lhotse

Dutch SIMPSON

USA | 2019 | Asian | 23min | color

Mount Logan

Alexandre MARCHESSEAU

France | 2020 | Asian | 14min | color

Why I Run

KIM Seong-eun

Korea | 2020 | 36min | color

Confessions of a Runner

Bachar KHATTAR

USA | 2020 | Asian | 29min | color

Surviving the Outback

Michael ATKINSON

Australia | 2018 | Asian | 58min | color

Pathfinder - Life Beyond Fear

Dan LIOR, Adam RUBIN

Israel, USA | 2019 | Korean | 11min | color

Africa Riding

Aurélien BIETTE, Liz GOMIS

France | 2018 | Korean | 8min | color

Fly Spiti

Benoit DELFOSSE

Belgium | 2020 | Asian | 55min | color

The Wave

Roar UTHAUG

Norway | 2015 | 104min | color

The Last Ice

Scott RESSLER

USA | 2019 | Korean | 83min | color/black and white

The Wind. A Documentary Thriller

Michał BIELAWSKI

Poland | 2019 | Asian | 75min | color

2000 Songs of Farida

Yolqin TUYCHIEV

Uzbekistan | 2020 | 110min | color

The Roots

Stefan TOMIĆ

Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2020 | Asian | 16min | color

Water Flows Together

Palmer MORSE, Matt MIKKELSEN, Taylor GRAHAM

USA | 2020 | Asian | 11min | color

Mî(米)

Francesco CLERICI

Italy | 2019 | Asian | 9min | color

Mountain Cat

Lkhagvadulam PUREV-OCHIR

Mongolia | 2020 | 13min | color

The Cull - Scotland's Deer Dilemma

Ted SIMPSON

UK | 2020 | Asian | 59min | color

My Life as a Courgette

Claude BARRAS

France, Switzerland | 2016 | 66min | color

Islander

Stéphane GOËL

Switzerland | 2018 | Korean | 92min | color

All Inclusive

Corina SCHWINGRUBER ILIĆ

Switzerland | 2018 | 10min | color

Sweety Salty Wind

Laura GABAY

Switzerland, Cuba | 2020 | Asian | 20min | color

Zermatt to Verbier

Etienne MÉREL

Switzerland | 2020 | Asian | 16min | color

Islander's Rest

Claudius GENTINETTA, Frank BRAUN

Switzerland | 2015 | Korean | 18min | black and white

Off Piste

Jules POURCHET

Switzerland | 2018 | Korean | 15min | color

The Shawshank Redemption

Frank DARABONT

USA | 1994 | 143min | color

Spartacus

Stanley KUBRICK

USA | 1960 | 197min | color

In the Name of the Father

Jim SHERIDAN

Ireland, UK | 1993 | 133min | color

Bound for Glory

Hal ASHBY

USA | 1976 | Korean | 149min | color

A Bedsore

SHIM Hye-jung

Korea | 2019 | 99min | color

Festival

KIM Lok-kyoung

Korea | 2020 | 108min | color

Good Person

JUNG Wook

Korea | 2020 | 98min | color

Before the Summer Passes

KIM So-hyoung

Korea, Japan | 2020 | 26min | color

A Student

LEE Mi-ji

Korea | 2020 | 15min | color

Interpreting Hyun-ju

KANG Ji-hyo

Korea | 2020 | 24min | color

Help Me!

KIM Ji-an

Korea | 2020 | 26min | color

Fireworks

OH Sung-yun

Korea | 2020 | 8min | color

An Aunt

KIM Hyun-jung

Korea | 2020 | 26min | color

Scent of a Deer

YOUN Ki-heoun

Korea | 2021 | World | 15min | color

Nostalgia

GU Gi-hyun, LEE Min-ho, SEO Min-seok

Korea | 2021 | World | 19min | color

The Hidden Treasure

YANG Hyun-hee

Korea | 2021 | World | 19min | color

Dreaming Soil

KIM Hyeong-taek, LIM Sang-hoon, JEONG Myeong-hun, PARK Ji-won

Korea | 2021 | World | 18min | color

Passages

Caroline CÔTÉ, Florence PELLETIER

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 76min | color

Monkey Beach

L. Sarah TODD

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 105min | color

Borealis

Kevin MCMAHON

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 94min | color

Girl in the Hallway

Valerie BARNHART

Canada | 2019 | Korean | 11min | color

Nahanni River of Forgiveness

Geoff BOWIE

Canada | 2019 | Korean | 96min | color

Into the Mind

Eric CROSLAND, Dave MOSSOP

Canada | 2013 | Korean | 85min | color

Under the Same Sun

François JACOB

Canada | 2020 | Korean | 97min | color

Motherload

Zoya LYNCH

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 14min | color

Free as Can Be

Samuel CROSSLEY

USA | 2020 | Asian | 32min | color

Makatea Vertical Adventure

Guillaume BROUST

France | 2019 | Korean | 29min | color/black and white

Aniksha

Vincent TOI

Canada | 2020 | International | 20min | color

Found Me

David FINDLAY

Canada | 2020 | Asian | 9min | color

Will Power

Calixte LEBLANC

Canada, China | 2019 | Korean | 40min | color

Highway to Heaven

Sandra IGNAGNI

Canada | 2019 | Asian | 17min | color

Follow the Forecast

Alexi GODBOUT

Canada | 2020 | Korean | 42min | color

Land and Housing

KIM Ki-seong

Korea | 2020 | 83min | color

Space Journey

Carlos ARAYA DÍAZ

Chile | 2019 | Asian | 63min | color

Once Upon a Time in Venezuela

Anabel RODRÍGUEZ RIOS

Venezuela, UK, Austria, Brazil | 2020 | Korean | 99min | color

Jiseul

O Muel

Korea | 2012 | 108min | black and white

Jinpa

PEMA Tseden

Hong Kong | 2018 | 87min | color

(((((/*\)))))

Charles FAIRBANKS, Saúl KAK

Mexico | 2019 | Asian | 18min | color

Machini

Frank MUKUNDAY, Tétshim

Congo, Belguim | 2019 | Korean | 10min | color

Traces

Pablo BRIONES

Switzerland | 2020 | 14min | color

Kachalka

Gar O'ROURKE

Ireland, Ukraine | 2019 | Asian | 9min | color

Huntsville Station

Jamie MELTZER, Chris FILIPPONE

USA | 2020 | Korean | 14min | color